{{featured_button_text}}

[Thu Mar 14 2002]

The following students were recognized by the Illinois Principals Association for their citizenship and character:

Anna Junior High School: Lorna Furguson, eighth grade. grade.

Anna Comm. Cons. School Dist. #37, Natalie McLean, eighth grade. grade.

Anna-Jonesboro High School, Haley Anderson, senior.

Anna-Jonesboro Community High School Dist. #81, Kyle Bass, senior.

Carbondale Central High School, Maren Somers, senior.

Carbondale Community High School Dist. #165, Daniel Spector, senior.

Carrier Mills-Stonefort High School, Jeanie Craig, senior.

Carrier Mills-Stonefort C.U.S.D. #2, Joanna Kerr, senior.

Carterville High School, Jesse Danley, senior.

Carterville C.U.S.D. #100, Kyle Williams, senior.

Century Elementary School, Josh Cheek, sixth grade. grade.

Century C.U.S.D. #100, Destiny Tite, sixth grade. grade.

Century High School, Danielle Hefner, senior.

Century C.U.S.D. #100, Bruce Ulrich, senior.

Cobden High School, Erin Duckworth, senior.

Cobden Unit School Dist. #17, Jackie Hankla, senior.

Crab Orchard Grade School, Alex McCree, eighth grade. grade.

Crab Orchard High School, Clay Jackson, senior.

DeSoto Elementary School, Beth Cralley, eighth grade. grade.

DeSoto C.C.S.D. #86, Brock Qualls, eighth grade. grade.

Dongola Junior High School, Timothy Hinkle, eighth grade. grade.

Dongola C.U.S.D. #66, Kayla Hoffman, eighth grade. grade.

Dongola High School, Nicholas Kaufman, senior.

Dongola C.U.S.D. #66, Jordan Wright, senior.

Elverado High School, Candace Marie Brooks, senior.

Elverado C.U.S.D. #196, Sarah Marie Humphreys, senior.

Frankfort Community High School, Luke Maddox, senior.

Frankfort C.U.S.D. #168, Meredith Rhoads, senior.

Goreville High School, Megan Carroll, senior.

Goreville C.U.S.D. #1, Kara Patterson, senior.

Malan Junior High School, Adam West, eighth grade. grade.

Harrisburg C.U.S.D. #3, Samantha Johnson, eighth grade. grade.

Herrin Middle School, Matt Cawvey, eighth grade.

Herrin C.U.S.D. #4, Lindsay Newbold, eighth grade.

Washington Middle School, Kaitlin Kee, eighth grade.

Johnston City C.U.S.D. #1, Mallori Stoner, eighth grade.

Johnston City High School, Megan Gabby, senior.

Johnston City C.U.S.D. #1, Chase Rudolph, senior.

Maple Grove Elementary School, Alicia Watson, sixth grade.

Joppa High School, Jason Sledd, senior.

Creal Springs Grade School, Kyle Clymore, eighth grade.

Marion C.U.S.D. #2, Katie Hill, eighth grade.

Jefferson Elementary School, Miranda Dismang, fifth grade.

Marion C.U.S.D. #2, Ashton Plumer, fifth grade.

Lincoln Elementary School, Kelci Jones, fifth grade.

Marion C.U.S.D. #2, Kileigh Rousey, fifth grade.

Longfellow Elementary School, Brittany Dickson, fifth grade.

Marion C.U.S.D. #2, LaParis Rodgers, fifth grade.

Marion Junior High School, David O'Connor, eighth grade.

Marion C.U.S.D. #2, Alexis Plumer, eighth grade.

Marion High School, Michael Mayer, senior.

Marion C.U.S.D. #2, Jennifer Rose, senior.

Washington Elementary School, Cameron McCurdy, fifth grade.

Marion C.U.S.D. #2, Caitlin Long, fifth grade.

Massac County High School, Candice Eftink, senior.

Massac C.U.S.D. #1, Drew Quint, senior.

Murphysboro High School, Derek Meier, senior.

Murphysboro C.U.S.D. #186, Courtney Wood, senior.

Mt. Vernon Primary Center, Kile Bullington, third grade.

Mt. Vernon City School Dist. #80, Kaylyn Morris, third grade.

New Simpson Hill Grade School, Lindsey Ford, eighth grade.

New Simpson Hill Cons. Dist. #32, Amanda Pirtle, eighth grade.

Pinckneyville Elementary School, Coleman Choate, third grade.

Pinckneyville School District #50, Noelle McIntyre, third grade.

Pinckneyville Junior High School, Doug Presswood, eighth grade.

Pinckneyville School District #50, Kristin Slechticky, eighth grade.

Pinckneyville High School, Hanna Dobrinick, senior.

Pinckneyville Comm. High School Dist. 101, Tim Piatrowski, senior.

Pope County High School, Charles Barnard III, senior.

Pope County C.U.S.D. #1, Brett Suits, senior.

Sesser-Valier High School, Sara Newberry, senior.

Sesser Valier C.U.S.D. #196, Leslie Braden, senior and Shane Garner, senior.

Shawnee Elementary North School, Eric Lambdin, fifth grade.

Shawnee C.U.S.D. #84, Kalen Livesay, fifth grade.

Vienna High School, Ashley B. Hill, Naarah Lindsay and Kalika Miller, seniors.

Waltonville High School, Leigha Compton, senior.

Waltonville C.U.S.D. #1, Dana Gill, senior.

Webber Township High School, Jennifer Catron, senior.

WebberTownship High School Dist. #204, Amanda Young, senior.

Woodlawn Grade School, Julianne Willis, eighth grade.

Woodlawn C.C.S.D. #4, Whitney Wilson, eighth grade.

Zeigler-Royalton Junior High School, Olivia Hallman, eighth grade.

Zeigler-Royalton C.U.S.D. #188, Van Nix, eighth grade.

Subscribe to Daily Headlines

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments