Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
agate

On The Air

  • Updated
  • 0

Saturday, Jan. 23

TELEVISION

AUTO RACING

7 p.m. — AMA Supercross: FIM World Championship, Round 2, Houston, NBCSN

BOXING

8 p.m. — Showtime Championship: Angelo Leo vs. Stephen Fulton (Junior Featherweights), Uncasville, Conn., SHO

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL 

11 a.m. — Houston at Temple, CBS

11 a.m. — Kansas at Oklahoma, ESPN

11 a.m. — Auburn at South Carolina, ESPN2

11 a.m. — Connecticut at Creighton, FOX 

11:30 a.m. — George Mason at St. Joseph's, NBCSN

Noon — Arkansas at Vanderbilt, SECN

1 p.m. — Maryland at Minnesota, BTN

1 p.m. — Baylor at Oklahoma State, CBS

1 p.m. — North Carolina State at North Carolina, ESPN

1 p.m. — Florida at Georgia, ESPN2

1 p.m. — Southern Methodist at Central Florida, ESPNU

1:30 p.m. — Army at Navy, CBSSN

1:30 p.m. — La Salle at Richmond, NBCSN

1:30 p.m. — Providence at Villanova, FOX 

2 p.m. — Clemson at Florida State, ABC

2:30 p.m. — Texas A&M at Mississippi, SECN

3 p.m. — Ohio State at Wisconsin, CBS

3 p.m. — Duke at Louisville, ESPN

3 p.m. — West Virginia at Kansas State, ESPN2 

3 p.m. — Utah Valley at St. John's, FS1

3:30 p.m. — Dayton at Virginia Commonwealth, CBSSN

4 p.m. — UCLA at Stanford, FOX

5 p.m. — Pittsburgh at Wake Forest, ACCN

5 p.m. — Louisiana State at Kentucky, ESPN 

5 p.m. — DePaul at Marquette, FS1

5 p.m. — Mississippi State at Alabama, SECN

6 p.m. — Northwestern at Penn State, BTN

6 p.m. — St. Mary's at San Francisco, CBSSN

7 p.m. — Georgia Tech at Virginia, ACCN

7 p.m. — Colorado at Washington State, ESPN2

7 p.m. — Southern California at California, PAC-12N

7:30 p.m. — Missouri at Tennessee, SECN 

9 p.m. — Pepperdine at Brigham Young, ESPN2

9:30 p.m. — Oregon State at Oregon, PAC-12N 

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL 

5 p.m. — Texas at Iowa State, ESPN2

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY

3 p.m. — Ohio State at Michigan State, BTN

WOMEN'S COLLEGE GYMNASTICS

2 p.m. — Arizona at Utah, PAC-12N

4 p.m. — Arizona State at UCLA, PAC-12N 

WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

8 p.m. — Purdue at Wisconsin, BTN

GOLF

12:30 p.m. — LPGA Tour: The Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, Third Round, Tranquilo Golf Course, Lake Buena Vista, Fla., GOLF

1:30 p.m. — LPGA Tour: The Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, Third Round, Tranquilo Golf Course, Lake Buena Vista, Fla., NBC 

2 p.m. — PGA Tour: The Desert Classic, Third Round, PGA WEST Private Clubhouse & Golf Courses, La Quinta, Calif., GOLF

6 p.m. — PGA Tour Champions: The Mitsubishi Electric Championship, Final Round, Hualalai Golf Course, Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, GOLF

HORSE RACING

12:30 p.m. — America's Day at the Races, FS1

3 p.m. — America's Day at the Races, FS2

3:30 p.m. — The Pegasus World Cup Invitational: From Gulfstream Park, Hallandale Beach, Fla., NBC

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7 p.m. — UFC 257 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, ESPN

NBA 

6:30 p.m. — Miami at Brooklyn, NBATV

NHL 

1 p.m. — Tampa Bay at Columbus, NHLN

6 p.m. — Montréal at Vancouver, NHLN 

9 p.m. — Ottawa at Winnipeg, NHLN 

RODEO

8 p.m. — PBR: The Pendleton Whisky Invitational, Arcadia, Fla. (taped), CBSSN

SAILING

10 p.m. — America's Cup: Prada Challenger Series (taped), NBCSN 

SKIING

3:30 p.m. — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Crans Montana, Switzerland (taped), NBCSN

5 p.m. — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Kitzbuhel, Austria (taped), NBCSN

SNOWBOARDING

6 p.m. — FIS: World Cup, Laax, Switzerland (taped), NBCSN

RADIO

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

11:00 a.m. — Marion vs. Herrin (from 2020 West Frankfort Mid Winter Tourney), WGGH 98.5 FM,1150 AM, wggh.net, WGGH Mobile App
 
NHL 

6:30 p.m. — Los Angeles at St. Louis, WGGH 98.5 FM, 1150 AM, wggh.net, WGGH Mobile App

Sunday, Jan. 24

TELEVISION

BIATHLON

10 p.m. — IBU: World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva, Italy (taped), NBCSN

BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON

7 p.m. — IBSF: World Cup, Koenigssee, Germany (taped), NBCSN 

BOWLING

11 a.m. — PBA: The Players Championship, West Region Finals, Jupiter, Fla., FS1

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m. — Rutgers at Indiana, BTN 

11 a.m. — Davidson at Massachusetts,   CBSSN 

1 p.m. — Western Kentucky at Middle Tennessee State, CBSSN 

1:30 p.m. — George Washington at Rhode Island, NBCSN 

3 p.m. — Nevada (Reno) at Wyoming, CBSSN

3 p.m. — Memphis at East Carolina, ESPN2

3 p.m. — Utah at Washington, ESPNU

5 p.m. — Notre Dame at Miami, ACCN 

5 p.m. — Boston at Lafayette College, CBSSN

9 p.m. — San Diego State at Air Force, FS1

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL 

11 a.m. — Syracuse at Clemson, ACCN

11 a.m. — Indiana at Northwestern, ESPN2

11 a.m. — Notre Dame at North Carolina, ESPNU

Noon — South Carolina at Louisiana State, SECN

1 p.m. — Louisville at Wake Forest, ACCN

1 p.m. — Kentucky at Tennessee, ESPN2

1 p.m. — Auburn at Alabama, ESPNU

1 p.m. — Marquette at Butler, FS1

2 p.m. — Colorado at Arizona, PAC-12N

2 p.m. — Florida at Mississippi, SECN

3 p.m. — Virginia Tech at North Carolina State, ACCN 

3 p.m. — Iowa at Rutgers,  BTN 

4 p.m. — Washington at Oregon, PAC-12N 

4 p.m.— Texas A&M at Missouri,  SECN 

6 p.m. — Southern California at Stanford, PAC-12N

GOLF

1 p.m. — LPGA Tour: The Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, Final Round, Tranquilo Golf Course, Lake Buena Vista, Fla., GOLF

2 p.m. — PGA Tour: The Desert Classic, Final Round, PGA WEST Private Clubhouse & Golf Courses, La Quinta, Calif., GOLF

2 p.m. — LPGA Tour: The Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, Final Round, Tranquilo Golf Course, Lake Buena Vista, Fla., NBC

HORSE RACING

1:30 p.m. — America's Day at the Races, FS2

3 p.m. — America's Day at the Races, FS1

LUGE

8 p.m. — FIL: World Cup, Innsbruck, Austria (taped), NBCSN

NBA 

Noon — Toronto at Indiana, NBATV

6:30 p.m. — Atlanta at Milwaukee, NBATV

NFL 

2:05 p.m. — NFC Championship: Tampa Bay at Green Bay, FOX 

5:40 p.m. — AFC Championship: Buffalo at Kansas City, CBS

NHL 

11:30 a.m. — Detroit at Chicago, NBC

3 p.m. — Toronto at Calgary, NHLN

7 p.m. — Nashville at Dallas, NHLN

RODEO

1 p.m. — PBR: The Pendleton Whisky Invitational, Arcadia, Fla., CBS

7 p.m. — PBR: The Pendleton Whisky Invitational, Arcadia, Fla. (taped) CBSSN

SKIING

5:30 p.m. — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Crans Montana, Switzerland (taped), NBCSN

SNOWBOARDING

9 p.m. — FIS: World Cup, Valmalenco, Italy (taped), NBCSN

WOMEN'S SOCCER

6 a.m. — FASL: West Ham United at Arsenal, NBCSN

8:30 a.m. — FASL: Tottenham Hotspur at Everton, NBCSN

TRACK AND FIELD

2 p.m. — American Track League: From Fayetteville, Ark., ESPN

RADIO

HOCKEY

6:30 p.m. — Los Angeles at St. Louis, WGGH 98.5 FM, 1150 AM, wggh.net, WGGH Mobile App

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News