{{featured_button_text}}

3200 meter relay

Marion, 8:16.21

Nashville, 8:31.20

Carbondale, 8:39.20

Du Quoin, 8:39.40

Benton, 8:40.63

Hamilton County, 8:41.85

Herrin, 8:45.58

Vienna, 8:45.60

Pinckneyville, 8:53.1

Mount Vernon, 9:06.34

1600 meter relay

Carbondale, 3:27.78

Nashville, 3:31.31

Du Quoin, 3:31.74

Herrin, 3:36.15

Marion, 3:36.9

Pinckneyville, 3:37.10

Vienna, 3:39.20

Mount Vernon, 3:39.86

Christopher, 3:40.28

Harrisburg, 3:41.80

800 meter relay

Carbondale, 1:30.6

Du Quoin, 1:31.91

Murphysboro, 1:34.70

Marion, 1:34.96

Pinckneyville, 1:34.99

Nashville, 1:35.21

Herrin, 1:35.54

Christopher, 1:36.18

Fairfield, 1:36.21

Goreville, 1:36.38

400 meter relay

Du Quoin, 43.23

Carbondale, 44.17

Sparta, 44.83

Pinckneyville, 45.0

Marion, 45.12

Mount Vernon, 45.17

Sparta, 45.20

Murphysboro, 45.25

Christopher, 45.54

Chester, 45.56

3200 meters

Alex Partlow, Carbondale, 9:43.44

Brooks Harlan, Centralia, 9:59.54

Ty Barbre, Carmi, 10:06.90

Taylor Dreyer, Marion, 10:08.21

Tucker Poshard, Carbondale, 10:18.75

Jared Brothers, Centralia, 10:21.20

Kevin Perkins, Mount Vernon, 10:21.72

Ethan Stevens, Carbondale, 10:34.24

Jackson Watts, Carbondale, 10:37.17

Landen Swiney, Du Quoin, 10:37.23

1600 meters

Brooks Harlan, Centralia, 4:26.91

Ethan Cherry, Carbondale, 4:29.98

Alex Partlow, Carbondale, 4:32.32

Matthew Crabtree, Marion, 4:39.79

Taylor Dreyer, Marion, 4:40.79

Ty Barbre, Carmi, 4:43.01

Gavin Conway, Steeleville, 4:43.27

Cory Fleeman, Centralia, 4:43.89

Crede Correll, Centralia, 4:46.52

Tucker Poshard, Carbondale, 4:47.21

800 meters

Matt Speidel, Centralia, 1:59.53

Drew Ringel, Herrin, 1:59.9

Gavin Conway, Steeleville, 2:02.37

Tim Surburg, Marion, 2:02.53

Evan Leake, Mount Vernon, 2:03.14

Alex Partlow, Carbondale, 2:03.34

David Eldridge, Christopher, 2:04.12

Tyler Beasley, Johnston City, 2:04.21

Steven Kosco, Marion, 2:04.66

Brooks Harlan, Centralia, 2:04.90

Jack Gregory, Marion, 2:06.30

400 meters

Aiden Jany, Chester, 50.74

Logan Sullivan, Murphysboro, 50.86

Alex Smith, Vienna, 51.18

Dustin Lohman, Sparta, 51.37

Keith Kiner III, Chester, 51.37

Theron Smith, Hamilton County, 51.53

Taylor Kozuszek, Nashville, 51.63

Travis Woodworth, Vienna, 51.85

Dustin Lohman, Sparta, 51.88

Carson Lewis, Benton, 52.24

200 meters

Westly Milam, Du Quoin, 22.75

Gabe Hillard, Carbondale, 22.79

Brendan Vaughn, Vienna, 22.80

Lamark Threadgill, Carbondale, 22.93

Logan Sullivan, Murphysboro 22.96

Aiden Jany, Chester, 23.03

Jackson Yates, Herrin, 23.05

Brycen Forgatch, West Frankfort, 23.10

Cole Rushing, Gorevile, 23.13

Akeel Johnson, Centralia, 23.14

100 meters

Aiden Jany, Chester, 10.90

Jackson Yates, Herrin, 11.01

Gabe Hillard, Carbondale, 11.12

Cole Rushing, Goreville, 11.16

Akeel Johnson, Centralia, 11.25

Westly Milam, Du Quoin, 11.26

Austin Brown, Johnston City, 11.27

Daymeon Baugh, Nashville, 11.30

Logan Sullivan, Murphysboro, 11.30

Josh Wright, Pinckneyville, 11.40

110 high hurdles

Stuart Adkinson, Marion, 14.60

Shamar Adams, Du Quoin, 14.96

Gavyn Lietz, Nashville, 15.20

Reagan Newell, Sesser-Valier, 15.77

Alec Sledge, Mount Vernon, 15.79

Gavyn Lietz, Nashville, 15.79

Gage Garniss, Chester, 15.90

Jamar McZeke, Murphysboro, 15.99

Ethan Zettler, Du Quoin, 16.03

Bentley Linch, Harrisburg, 16.05

300 hurdles

Stetson Lappin, Pinckneyville, 40.20

Stuart Adkinson, Marion, 40.37

Shamar Adams, Du Quoin, 40.84

Lamark Threadgill, Carbondale, 41.86

Alec Sledge, Mount Vernon, 41.90

David Wagner, Pinckneyville, 42.62

Gage Garniss, Chester, 42.64

Gavyn Lietz, Nashville, 42.67

Myles Horn, Herrin, 42.73

Ethan Zettler, Du Quoin, 42.75

High jump

CJ Johnson, West Frankfort, 6-6

Martiez Pinnick, Carbondale, 6-4

Luke Dagg, Fairfield, 6-3

Dre Scott, Pinckneyville, 6-1

Hunter Riggins, Pinckneyville, 6-1

Noah Connor, Pinckneyville, 6-1

Jacob Green, Du Quoin, 6-1

Braxton Wright, Marion, 6-0

Anthony Cole, Du Quoin, 6-0

Derek Baugh, Nashville, 6-0

T.J. Wills, West Frankfort, 6-0

Tabor Kozuszek, Nashville, 6-0

Luke LeQuatte, Herrin 6-0

Long jump

Dasani Edward, Du Quoin, 22-10

Lane Ross, Vienna, 21-11

Jakeba Burleigh, Carbondale, 21-4.5

Caleb Frymire, Fairfield, 21-4

Lamark Threadgill, Carbondale, 21-1.5

Austin Brown, Johnston City, 20-11

Reagan Newell, Sesser-Valier, 20-11

Anthony Cole, Du Quoin, 20-10

Gavyn Lietz, Nashville, 20-9.75

Joey Craig, Benton, 20-6

Dezmond Clark, Murphysboro, 20-6

 Triple jump

Dasani Edward, Du Quoin, 44-5.25

Dezmond Clark, Murphysboro, 44-3.5

Keith Kiner III, Chester, 43-6.5

Billy Braid, Herrin, 42-10.5

Gavyn Lietz, Nashville, 42-9.5

Theron Smith, Hamilton County, 42-9

Westly Milam, Du Quoin, 42-8.5

Caleb Frymire, Fairfield, 42-5.75

Dre Scott, Pinckneyville, 42-5

Daymeon Baugh, Nashville, 40-5.5

Pole vault

Eli Badger, Mount Vernon, 14-9

Kody Cavender, Harrisburg, 13-0

Dyson Roye, Marion, 13-0

Gavyn Lietz, Nashville, 13-0

Clayton Tanner, Marion, 12-6

Kyle Cavender, Harrisburg, 12-0

Dakota Minor, Mount Vernon, 12-0

Colin Coriasco, Herrin, 11-6

Colin Beers, Marion, 11-6

Quinton Mullinax, Mount Vernon, 11-6

Peyton Craig, Marion, 11-6

Keenan Johnston, Du Quoin, 11-6

Graham Speedie, Nashville, 11-6

 Shot put

Josh Schmid, Marion, 52-5.5

Thomas Combs, Sesser-Valier, 52-2

Dalton Kitchen, Pinckneyville, 51-3

Logan Robinson, Du Quoin, 50-11

Tavaris Hill, Carbondale, 50-4

Zach Gibbs, Harrisburg, 50-2

Jake Brantley, Carbondale, 48-6.5

James Gunn, Marion, 48-7

Logan Robinson, Du Quoin, 48-2

Andrea Bonvini, Centralia, 46-3

Discus

Josh Schmid, Marion, 158-7

Kane Carter, Marion, 154-6

James Gunn, Marion, 148-0

Chase Belangee, Mount Vernon, 144-5

Gabe Craig, Benton, 139-10

Terron Williams, Mount Vernon, 138-1

Jake Brantley, Carbondale, 137-10

Parker Cole, Herrin, 135-4

Mason Poland, Vienna, 131-8

Dalton Kitchen, Pinckneyville, 130-8

 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments